首页 › 期刊 › 教育学 › Education Sciences
Education Sciences
出版商:MDPI AG · ISSN:2227-7102 · 国家/地区:CH · 类型:journal · OA 开放获取 · 官网:http://www.mdpi.com/journal/education
研究主题:Teacher Education and Leadership Studies · Online Learning and Analytics · Innovative Teaching and Learning Methods · Science Education and Pedagogy · Online and Blended Learning
核心指标
- 影响因子(JCR 2024):2.600
- JCR 分区:Q1(EDUCATION & EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH(ESCI))
- 中科院分区(2025):教育学 3区;小类:EDUCATION & EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH 教育学和教育研究 4区
- 新锐分区(2026):教育学 3区
- SJR:0,878(Q1)
- h-index:111
- i10 指数:2724
- 近两年篇均被引:4.19
- 载文量 8567 · 总被引 110055
逐年趋势
- 近年影响因子:2022 3 → 2023 2.5 → 2024 2.6
- 近年 SJR:2021 0.518(Q2) → 2022 0.605(Q2) → 2023 0.669(Q2) → 2024 0.73(Q1) → 2025 0.878(Q1)
投稿参考
- 审稿周期:首次审稿意见平均约 0.5 个月
- 投稿人评价:3.1 分(1 条评价)
- DOAJ 收录的开放获取期刊,收取文章处理费(APC)
- 版面费(APC)约 $1515 USD(以期刊官网为准)
- 提供 LaTeX 投稿模板(Definitions/mdpi.cls)
- 提供投稿指南
同学科期刊推荐
- International Journal of Educational Technology in Higher Education — IF 16.7 · JCR Q1 · 中科院1区(Top)
- Computers & Education — IF 13.2 · JCR Q1 · 中科院1区(Top)
- The International Journal of Management Education — IF 8.0 · JCR Q1 · 中科院1区(Top)
- International Journal of STEM Education — IF 8.0 · JCR Q1 · 中科院1区(Top)
- Education and Information Technologies — IF 7.2 · JCR Q1 · 中科院2区
- Computers and Education Open — IF 5.7 · JCR Q1 · 中科院3区
- European Journal of Education — IF 5.3 · JCR Q1 · 中科院2区
- Journal of Research on Computing in Education — IF 5.0 · JCR Q1 · 中科院3区
常见问题
《Education Sciences》的影响因子是多少?
根据 JCR 2024 年数据,《Education Sciences》的最新影响因子(IF)为 2.600。
《Education Sciences》是几区期刊?
《Education Sciences》中科院分区(2025年版)为教育学3区,JCR 分区为 Q1。
《Education Sciences》是开放获取(OA)期刊吗?
是,《Education Sciences》是开放获取(Open Access)期刊,已被 DOAJ 收录,发表需支付文章处理费(APC)。
《Education Sciences》的审稿周期多久?
根据投稿经验数据,《Education Sciences》首次审稿意见平均约 0.5 个月返回,实际周期因稿件而异。
《Education Sciences》的版面费(APC)是多少?
根据 OpenAlex 收录的价目,《Education Sciences》的文章处理费(APC)约为 $1515 美元。实际费用与豁免政策请以期刊官网为准。
本刊近期代表论文
- Does Principal Instructional Leadership Promote Teacher Instructional Engagement? Evidence from a Large-Scale Survey in China (2026 · 被引 1)
- Generative AI in Higher Education: Teachers’ and Students’ Perspectives on Support, Replacement, and Digital Literacy (2025 · 被引 88)
- Exploring the Impact of Generative AI ChatGPT on Critical Thinking in Higher Education: Passive AI-Directed Use or Human–AI Supported Collaboration? (2025 · 被引 47)
- Teachers’ Perceptions and Students’ Strategies in Using AI-Mediated Informal Digital Learning for Career ESL Writing (2025 · 被引 4)
- From Context to Connection: Client Letters in STEM Integration Curricula (2025 · 被引 2)
- Generative AI Tools in Salvadoran Higher Education: Balancing Equity, Ethics, and Knowledge Management in the Global South (2025)